OSHA Challenge

 

OSHA Challenge Current Administrators and Participants

Region I

No OSHA Challenge Administrators or current participants at this time.

Region II
  • Quad Graphics
  • Chad Paul, Safety Coordinator
  • 56 Duplainville Road
  • Saratoga Springs, New York 12866
  • 518-581-4219
  • Participants
Region III
  • Defense Logistics Agency
  • Susan Jervis
  • Safety and Health Manager
  • 8725 John J. Kingman Road
  • Ft. Belvoir, VA 22060
  • 703-767-6240
  • 703-767-6093
  • Participants Graduates
 
  • West Virginia University - Safety and Health Extension
  • Bob Moore
  • West Virginia University
  • Safety and Health Extension
  • 3604 Collins Ferry Road
  • Morgantown, West Virginia 26506-6615
  • 304-293-8585
  • Participants
Region IV
  • Stahl and Associates Insurance
  • Wayne Jensen
  • Director of Safety
  • 110 Carillon Parkway
  • St. Petersburg, FL 33716
  • 727-391-9791
  • 727-393-5623
  • Participants
Region V
  • Allied Construction Industries
  • Chelsea Lombardi
  • Safety Manager
  • 3 Kovach Drive
  • Cincinnati, OH 45215
  • 513-221-8020
  • 513-221-8023
  • Participants Graduates
 
  • Construction Safety Council
  • Patti Romero
  • 4100 Madison Street
  • Hillside, IL 60162
  • 708-449-8600
  • 708-544-2371
  • Participants Graduates
 
  • Ohio Valley Construction Education Foundation
  • Susan White
  • Safety Director
  • 33 Greenwood Lane
  • Springboro, OH 45066
  • 937-521-1580
  • Participants Graduates
 
  • Tecta America Corporation
  • Mark Viola
  • National Director of Risk Management
  • 5215 Old Orchard Road
  • Suite 880
  • Skokie, Illinois 60077
  • 507-386-4194
  • Participants
Region VI
  • Construction Safety and Health, Inc.
  • Greg Smith, CSP
  • 7540 Ed Bluestein Blvd.
  • Austin, Texas 78723
  • 512-462-1234
  • 512-442-4393
  • Participants Graduates
 
  • Gulf Coast Safety Institute, College of the Mainland
  • Cindy Lewis
  • Outreach Program Coordinator
  • 1200 Amburn Road
  • Texas City, TX 77591
  • 713-397-2030
  • 409-986-5929
  • Participants Graduates
 
  • Oklahoma Safety Council
  • Dave Koeneke
  • Executive Director
  • 4323 NW 63rd Street, Suite 140
  • Oklahoma City, Oklahoma 73116
  • 405-848-8626
  • Participants
 
  • REPCON, Inc.
  • Mark Nightengale
  • Senior Safety Supervisor and VPP Coordinator
  • 7501 Upriver Road
  • Corpus Christi, TX 78409
  • 361-289-6342
  • 361-289-6389
  • Participants Graduates
 
  • S&B Engineers and Constructors, Ltd.
  • Ralph Riley
  • Corporate Workforce Safety Manager
  • 7528 Park Place Boulevard
  • Houston, TX 77207
  • 713-845-4891
  • 713-640-0097
  • Participants Graduates
Region VII
  • Foot Locker, Inc.
  • Kyle Lang
  • Loss Prevention and Safety Manager
  • Foot Locker, Inc.
  • 3210 S. US Highway 77
  • Junction City, KS 66441
  • 785-761-3423
  • Graduates
Region VIII

No OSHA Challenge Administrators or current participants at this time.

Region IX

No OSHA Challenge Administrators or current participants at this time.

Region X

No OSHA Challenge Administrators or current participants at this time.

Back to OSHA Challenge Home

Region I

No OSHA Challenge Administrators or current participants at this time.

Region II
  • Quad Graphics
  • Chad Paul, Safety Coordinator
  • 56 Duplainville Road
  • Saratoga Springs, New York 12866
  • 518-581-4219
  • Participants

    • Quad Distribution Center, Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin
    • Quad Graphics, Saratoga Springs, New York
Region III
  • Defense Logistics Agency
  • Susan Jervis
  • Safety and Health Manager
  • 8725 John J. Kingman Road
  • Ft. Belvoir, VA 22060
  • 703-767-6240
  • 703-767-6093
  • Participants

    • Defense Distribution Center, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
    • Defense Distribution Center, Susquehanna, Pennsylvania
    • Defense Logistics Agency Headquarters, Fort Belvoir, Virginia
    • Defense Logistics Agency, Ogden, Utah
    • Defense Supply Center, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
    • Defense Supply Center, Richmond, Virginia
    • Naval Air Station Joint Reserve Base, Fort Worth, Texas
    • Naval Sea Systems Command Headquarters, Washington Navy Yard, District of Columbia

    Graduates

    • Defense Distribution Depot, Norfolk, Virginia
    • Defense Distribution Depot, Red River, Texas
    • Hart-Dole-Inouye Federal Center
    • Naval Air Station Jacksonville, Jacksonville, Florida
    • Naval Air Station Key West, Key West, Florida
    • Naval Station Mayport, Jacksonville, Florida
    • Naval Support Activity, Panama City, Florida
 
  • West Virginia University - Safety and Health Extension
  • Bob Moore
  • West Virginia University
  • Safety and Health Extension
  • 3604 Collins Ferry Road
  • Morgantown, West Virginia 26506-6615
  • Participants

    • Considine Biebel & Company, Erie, Pennsylvania
    • E. E. Austin & Son, Erie, Pennsylvania
    • Nabors Well Services Company - Waynesburg, Pennsylvania
    • Swanson Industries, Inc., Morgantown, West Virginia
    • Swope Construction Company, Bluefield, West Virginia
    • William T. Spaeder, Inc., Erie, Pennsylvania
Region IV
  • Stahl and Associates Insurance
  • Wayne Jensen
  • Director of Safety
  • 110 Carillon Parkway
  • St. Petersburg, FL 33716
  • 727-391-9791
  • 727-393-5623
  • Participants

    • Cutrale Citrus Juices USA Auburndale, Florida
    • Cutrale Citrus Juices USA Leesburg, Florida
Region V
  • Allied Construction Industries
  • Chelsea Lombardi
  • Safety Manager
  • 3 Kovach Drive
  • Cincinnati, OH 45215
  • 513-221-8020
  • 513-221-8023
  • Participants

    • Ameridian Specialty Services, Cincinnati, Ohio
    • cHc Fabricating Corporation, Cincinnati, Ohio
    • Dugan & Meyers Construction Company, Cincinnati, Ohio
    • Kramig, Inc., Cincinnati, Ohio
    • Megen Construction Company, Inc., Cincinnati, Ohio
    • Reece-Campbell, Inc., Cincinnati, Ohio
    • S K Rigging Company, Inc., Cincinnati, Ohio
    • The Granger Plastics Company, Middletown, Ohio

    Graduates

    • Cintas Mason Distribution Center, Cincinnati, Ohio
    • Great Lakes Construction Company, Hinckley, Ohio
    • OCP Contractors, Inc., Holland, Ohio
    • Wagner Industrial Electric, Dayton, Ohio
 
  • Construction Safety Council
  • Patti Romero
  • 4100 Madison Street
  • Hillside, IL 60162
  • 708-449-8600
  • 708-544-2371
  • Participants

    • AMS Mechanical Systems, Inc., Burr Ridge, Illinois
    • Goebel Forming, LLC, Burr Ridge, Illinois
    • M. J. Electric, LLC, Glen Ellyn, Illinois
    • Warren F. Thomas Plumbing Company, Westmont, Illinois
    • Wegman Electric Company, Roxana, Illinois

    Graduates

    • Area Erectors, Inc., Wheeling, Illinois
    • Brandenburg Industrial Service Company, Chicago, Illinois
    • CleanAir Engineering, Inc., Palatine, Illinois
    • Rex Electric and Technologies, Inc., Addison, Illinois
    • Turner Construction Company, Chicago, Illinois
 
  • Ohio Valley Construction Education Foundation
  • Susan White
  • Safety Director
  • 33 Greenwood Lane
  • Springboro, OH 45066
  • 937-521-1580
  • Participants

    • Allied Fence Builders, Dayton, Ohio
    • Applied Mechanical Systems, Inc., Dayton, Ohio
    • Beacon Electrical Contractors, Cincinnati, Ohio
    • Bilbrey Construction, Inc., Dayton, Ohio
    • Calvary Contracting, Inc., Fairborn, Ohio
    • CINFAB, LLC, Cincinnati, Ohio
    • Clean Air Engineering, Inc., Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
    • EGC Construction Corporation, Newport, Kentucky
    • Goodwill Easter Seals Miami Valley, Dayton, Ohio
    • Janotta & Herner, Inc., Monroeville, Ohio
    • Kelchner, Inc., Springboro, Ohio
    • Kentucky Building Maintenance, Inc., Batavia, Ohio
    • Mechanical Systems of Dayton, Inc., Dayton, Ohio
    • Perfection Group, Inc., Cincinnati, Ohio
    • Reddy Electric Company, Xenia, Ohio
    • Renier Construction Company, Inc., Columbus, Ohio

    Graduates

    • Eckert Fire Protection Systems, Cincinnati, Ohio
    • Garber Brothers Precision Concrete, Inc., Greenville, Ohio
    • H.A. Dorsten, Inc., Minster, Ohio
    • MV Construction, Dayton, Ohio
    • Ohio Valley Electrical Services, LLC, Cincinnati, Ohio
    • Thomas & Marker Construction Company, Bellefontaine, Ohio
    • Trucco Construction Company, Powell, Ohio
 
  • Tecta America Corporation
  • Mark Viola
  • National Director of Risk Management
  • 5215 Old Orchard Road
  • Suite 880
  • Skokie, Illinois 60077
  • 507-386-4194
  • Participants

    • Anthony Roofing, Aurora, Illinois
    • Blackmore & Buckner, Indianapolis, Indiana
    • CEI Texas, Dallas, Texas
    • Construction Services, Humble, Texas
    • Construction Services, Amarillo, Texas
    • Construction Services, Lubbock, Texas
    • F.J.A. Christiansen Roofing Company, Inc., Milwaukee, Wisconsin
    • General Works of Tampa, Tampa, Florida
    • Greenberg Roofing, Fargo, North Dakota
    • JP Patti Roofing, Saddle Brook, New Jersey
    • Schwickerts, Mankato, Minnesota
    • Stock Roofing, Minneapolis, Minnesota
    • Tecta America Arizona, LLC , Glendale, Arizona
    • Tecta America, Atlanta, Georgia
    • Tecta America, Birmingham, Alabama
    • Tecta America Carolinas, LLC, Indian Trail, North Carolina
    • Tecta America Central Florida, LLC, Sanford, Florida
    • Tecta America Colorado, LLC, Denver, Colorado
    • Tecta America East, LLC, Baltimore, Maryland
    • Tecta America Illinois, Naperville, Illinois
    • Tecta America Magco, Inc., Jessup, Maryland
    • Tecta America Metro New York, LLC , Belleville, New Jersey
    • Tecta America New England, LLC, North Billerica, Massachusetts
    • Tecta America Potteiger, Inc., Glen Rock, Pennsylvania
    • Tecta America Roofers, LLC, Baltimore, Maryland
    • Tecta America Sacramento, Inc., Rancho Cordova, California
    • Tecta America Seattle, LLC, Redmond, Washington
    • Tecta America Southern California, Inc, Santa Ana, California
    • Tecta America South Florida, Inc., Miami, Florida
    • Tecta America Western, Santa Clara, California
    • Tecta America Zero Company, Cincinnati, Ohio
    • Weather Guard Roofing, Schenectady, New York
Region VI
  • Construction Safety and Health, Inc.
  • Greg Smith, CSP
  • 7540 Ed Bluestein Blvd.
  • Austin, Texas 78723
  • 512-462-1234
  • 512-442-4393
  • Participants

    • AM Technical Solutions, Austin, Texas
    • American Constructors, Inc., Austin, Texas
    • Caraustar RFG, Texarkana, Texas
    • Greene's Energy Group, LLC, Lafayette, Louisiana
    • Hill Country Bakery, LLC, San Antonio, Texas
    • James Construction Group, LLC, Baton Rouge, Louisiana
    • The Porter Company, Manchaca, Texas

    Graduates

    • Genlyte Thomas Group, LLC, San Marcos, Texas
    • Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company - Fort Worth, Texas (Administered by Construction Safety and Health, Inc.
      and Gulf Coast Safety Institute, College of the Mainland)
    • Trinity Specialty Products, San Antonio, Texas
    • Walgreens Waxahachie Distribution Center, Waxahachie, Texas
 
  • Gulf Coast Safety Institute, College of the Mainland
  • Cindy Lewis
  • Outreach Program Coordinator
  • 1200 Amburn Road
  • Texas City, TX 77591
  • 713-397-2030
  • 409-986-5929
  • Participants

    • Akzo Nobel Surface Chemistry, LLC, Fort Worth, Texas
    • Booz Allen Hamilton @ Johnson Space Center, Houston, Texas
    • Brand Energy and Infrastructure Services, Deer Park, Texas
    • Brazos M & E, Ltd., Freeport, Texas
    • Chevron Philips Chemical Company, LP, Old Ocean, Texas
    • Cintas Corporation (#492), Fort Worth, Texas
    • Cintas Corporation Round Rock, Round Rock, Texas
    • Cintas Document Management, Mason, Ohio
    • Cintas Management (K32), Austin, Texas
    • Clean Air Engineering, Houston, Texas
    • CNH America LLC, Greenville, Texas
    • Coca-Cola Refreshment, Waco, Texas
    • Cottonwood Energy Company, Inc., Deweyville, Texas
    • Cummins Industrial Center, Seymour, Indiana
    • Dal-Tile Regional Distribution Facility, Sunnyvale, Texas
    • DB Consulting Group, Inc., Information Technology and Multimedia Services, Houston, Texas
    • Evergreen Environmental Services, Marathon Refinery, Texas City, Texas
    • Field Service Engineer, Lewisville, Texas
    • Frazer, Ltd., Houston, Texas
    • Hagemeyer North America, Nederland, Texas
    • Hagemeyer Pasadena, Pasadena, Texas
    • Houston South Area Office, US DOL - OSHA, Region VI, Houston, Texas
    • Infinity Maintenance Services, LP @ ExxonMobil, Baytown, Texas
    • Infinity Maintenance Services, LP Corporate, Clute, Texas
    • L&M Technologies, Inc., Johnson Space Center, Houston, Texas
    • LANXESS Corporation, Orange, Texas
    • MEI Technologies, Inc., Houston, Texas
    • MEMC Electronic Materials, Pasaden

 

 

There are no products matching the selection.